Cookies on this website
This site uses cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. By continuing, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.
  • Share this page

The Isobel Anderson Memorial Awards 2019 (NSW)

12/03/2019 09:00 AM - 24/03/2019 07:00 PM / Tags: Activity

The Isobel Anderson Memorial Awards 2019 (NSW)
For students from Intermediate Foundation to Advanced 1 levels.

Key information

    Read more about this activity or explore our full list of activities.

    The NSW Regional Panel is pleased to present the Isobel Anderson Memorial Awards for 2019. Any students who are permanent residents of NSW and have passed their Intermediate Foundation, Intermediate, Advanced Foundation or Advanced 1 exam in 2018 are eligible to enter.

    The Academy gratefully acknowledges the support and sponsorship of Major Partner in Excellence Bloch in the presentation of these awards.

     

    Bloch logo


    Venue

    Preliminary Classes: 12-14 March 2019

    RAD Head Office
    20 Farrell Ave, Darlinghurst

    Semi-Finals: 16-17 March 2019

    RAD Head Office
    20 Farrell Ave,  Darlinghurst

    Final:  24 March 2019 

    Science Theatre
    UNSW, Anzac Parade Kensington


    Sunday 17 March: Semi Finals Timetable

    10.15am – 11.15am

    Intermediate Foundation Semi-final

    11.45am – 12.45pm

    Advanced Foundation Semi-final

    1.45pm – 2.45pm

    Intermediate Class 1 Semi-final

    3.00pm –  4.00pm

    Intermediate Class 2 Semi-final

    4.15pm – 5.15pm

    Advanced 1 Semi-final

    For more information

    Download the leaflet here 

    Contact:

    Helen Louridas
    Regional Administrator NSW/ACT
    T: 02 9380 1906
    E: hlouridas@rad.org.au 

     

    Intermediate Foundation Semi-Finalists -  12 March 2019

    6. Bianca Rozsa
    9. Charlotte Hathwaite
    13. Claudia Gordon
    15. Ella Cox
    19. Lucelle Davis
    23. Ella Orme
    26. Estelle Crompton-Lamb
    29. Giselle Cruz
    30. Hannah McElligott
    31. Hayley McGhee
    32. Holly Bowes
    48. Maddison Hand
    49. Mahalia Adamson
    52. Mia Atkinson
    56. Molly Bell
    60. Sascha Horn
    61. Savannah Mobley
    66. Charlotte Roberts
    68. Chelsea Potter
    70. Joseph Dufty
    71. Khaan Scrivens
    76. Sophia Hudson
    79. Victoria Wang
    80. Wil Hellstedt
    81. William Dyson

    INTERMEDIATE SEMI-FINALISTS -  13 MARCH 2019

    11. Klara Solomon
    17. Ruby Walczynski
    19. Sienna Micallef
    20. Stephanie McQuire
    21. Tashi Goodrich
    25. Amelia Russell
    26. Amelia Soh
    27. Bella Baylis
    30. Ella Schindler
    33. Imogen Hart
    34. Isabella McLachlan
    38. Lauren Watts
    48. Abbi Lewis
    54. Cianna Kennedy
    57. Francesca Gorman-Coates
    61. Lilliana Eneliko
    62. Lily (Olivia) Smith
    69. Stella Orvad
    72. Angus McLachlan
    74. Ella Rose Gould
    75. Elliot Harris
    77. Halle McGregor
    81. Jordan Thomas Sawtell
    82. Kit Thompson
    84. Liam Strickland
    86. Mia Paske
    87. Nathan Cole
    88. Ned Manning-Lourey

    advanced foundation SEMI-FINALISTS -  14 MARCH 2019

    5. Arlie Williams
    6. Bella Lopes de Oliveira
    7. Bronte Barnett
    9. Dayla Bowman
    13. Jenna Boschen
    16. Madelein Preito
    18. Nicola Robinson
    22. Josie Byrnes
    25. Emma Curran
    29. Jessie Dyer
    37. Madeleine Flood
    39. Grace Fuz
    43. Austen McDonald
    47. Ella Grafenauer Parker
    49. Emily Jones
    50. Hannah Furniss
    54. Noah Cooper
    58. Troy Marshall
    59. Arjan Jayawardena
    60. Liam Fletcher
    61. Chloe Sciflect

    ADVANCED 1 SEMI-FINALISTS -  14 MARCH 2019

    5. Evangeline Beal-Attwood
    8. Georgia Stig
    9. Grace Frazer-Sneddon
    12. Lara Tessier
    13. Mallika Aithala
    14. Mia Zanardo
    15. Milla Loock
    16. Saskia Blake
    18. Yeonwoo Kim
    19. Zoe Monohan
    22. Aysha Torny-Aydin
    28. Jordan Micallef
    29. Michaela Middleton
    32. Phoebe Anderssen
    33. Samara Brender
    36. Lincoln Sharp
    37. Max Golsworthy
    38. Ugo Frediani

    Isobel Anderson Memorial Awards Finalisits 2019

    Intermediate Foundation:

    9. Charlotte Haithwaite

    15. Ella Cox

    19. Lucelle Davis

    23. Ella Orme

    49. Mahalia Adamson

    52. Mia Atkinson

    68. Chelsea Potter

    76. Sophia Hudson

    79. Victoria Wang

    80. Wil Hellstedt

    81. William Dyson

    Intermediate:

    17. Ruby Walczynski

    19. Sienna Micallef

    20. Stephanie McQuire

    25. Amelia Russell

    26. Amelia Soh

    27. Bella Baylis

    57. Francesca Gorman-Coates

    62. Olivia Smith

    84. Liam Strickland

    86. Mia Paske

    87. Nathan Cole

    88. Ned Manning-Lourey

    Advanced Foundation:

    7. Bronte Barnett

    13. Jenna Boschen

    16. Madeleine Prieto

    18. Nicola Robinson

    22. Josie Byrnes

    43. Austen McDonald

    49. Emily Jones

    50. Hannah Furniss

    54. Noah Cooper

    59. Arjan Jayawardena

    Advanced 1:

    5. Evangeline Beal Attwood

    8. Georgia Stig

    13. Mallika Aithala

    14. Mia Zanardo

    18. Yeonwoo Kim

    28. Jordan Micallef

    32. Phoebe Anderssen

    36. Lincoln Sharp


    « March 2019 »
    March
    MoTuWeThFrSaSu
    123
    45678910
    11121314151617
    18192021222324
    25262728293031