Cookies on this website
This site uses cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. By continuing, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.
  • Share this page

Examination Sessions Information Updates

The dates below are when notifications were posted. If you have not received your notification two weeks after this date please contact .

Approved Examination Centre (Graded Examinations) Sessions

SessionExaminerExam Notification SentResults Sent
Sydney 1st

Anne Fraser

13 April 2018 10 July 2018

Samantha Leeman

13 April 2018 28 June 2018

Helen Calman

13 April 2018 13 July 2018

Annette Dirickx

13 April 2018 13 July 2018
Canberra

Shayne White

19 June 2018 10 October 2018

Kit Lethby

19 June 2018

 3 October 2018

Brisbane 1st

Annette Dirickx

10 June 2018

 5 September 2018

Julia Barry 10 June 2018 24 September 2018
Mary Jane Bellia 10 June 2018 3 October 2018
Rachael McGowan 10 June 2018 20 September 2018
North Queensland Katherine Drewe-Fraser 9 June 2018 31 August 2018
Kristie Smee 21 June 2018 11 October 2018
Gosford

Samantha Leeman

26 June 2018 27 September 2018
Riverina Shayne White 19 June 2018 10 October 2018
Victoria

Lindsay Ellman-Brown

 25 June 2018

 5 October 2018

Monica Truffi

25 June 2018 19 September 2018

Sandra Griffin

26 June 2018 28 September 2018

Elizabeth McGirr

26 June 2018 15 October 2018

Jan Mills

29 June 2018 4 October 2018

Annette Roselli

29 June 2018 15 October 2018
Newcastle

Dale- Maree Coles

11 July 2018 24 September 2018

Robyn Croft

11 July 2018 9 October 2018
Wollongong Debra Whitten 17 July 2018 5 October 2018
Central Queensland Susan Sargison 24 June 2018 21 September 2018
Julie-Ann Kerr 3 July 2018
South Australia Sue Nicholls 2 July 2018 4 October 2018
Crystal Wong 2 July 2018 12 October 2018
Northern NSW Karen Suttie 28 June 2018 6 September 2018
Gold Coast Robyn Hick 27 June 2018 11 October 2018
Sydney 2nd Official Studio Sheila Laing 18 July 2018 17 October 2018
Tasmania Jane Inglis-Keen 5 October 2018
Western NSW Anna Veretennikova 19 June 2018 25 October 2018
North West NSW Barbara Eversen 10 Sept 2018 20 November 2018
Sydney 2nd

Karen Suttie

17 Sept 2018

 19 November 2018

 

Carryn Algie

17 Sept 2018

 3 December 2018

Annette Roselli

17 Sept 2018

 21 November 2018

Dale Coles

17 Sept 2018

 26 November 2018

Karen Perring

17 Sept 2018

  19 November 2018

Kristie Smee

17 Sept 2018

 

Annette Dirickx

17 Sept 2018

Samantha Leeman

17 Sept 2018  19 November 2018

Cyn Dee Too

17 Sept 2018

Sheila Laing

17 Sept 2018
Brisbane 2nd

Robyn Croft

31 August 2018 19 November 2018

Robyn Hick

31 August 2018 28 November 2018

Elizabeth McGirr

31 August 2018
Western Australia

Karen Stephens

3 December 2018

Kit Lethby

3 December 2018
Melbourne 2nd Chrishanthi Nagendra  26 November 2018

RAD Approved Venue Sessions (Vocational Graded Examinations) Sessions

SessionExaminerExam Notifcation SentResults Sent
Brisbane 1st Hilary Kaplan 4 April 2018 14 June 2018
Sydney 1st Alison Pond 13 April 2018 16 July 2018
Kerrie Smith 13 April 2018 16 July 2018
Melbourne 1st Robyn Hick 09 May 2018 18 July 2018
Canberra Sharyn Constable 5 April 2018 5 June 2018
North Queensland Cynthia Too 10 June 2018 28 August 2018
Adelaide Daniella Crismani 1 June 2018 19 July 2018
Perth Sheila Laing 28 August 2018
Newcastle Christine Atkinson 10 July 2018 26 September 2018
Brisbane 2nd

Kerrie Smith 

 9 July 2018

19 October 2018
Gold Coast Annette Dirickx 24 August 2018 19 November 2018
Sydney 2nd

 Joy Ransley

17 Sept 2018
Helen Cooper 17 Sept 2018
Robyn Hick 17 Sept 2018
Melbourne 2nd Sheila Laing 20 Sept 2018 26 November 2018
Tasmania Elise Frawley 21 November 2018